Our Policy

Privacy Policy for Organisia Store

At organisia.pk, accessible from https://www.organisia.pk/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by organisia.pk and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in organisia.pk. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

organisia.pk follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, organisia.pk uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies” from Cookie Consent.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of organisia.pk.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on organisia.pk, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that organisia.pk has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

organisia.pk’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

organisia.pk does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Shipment & Delivery Policy

Organisia Store operates in a customer friendly environment while maintaining good
business practices by delivering good value for money with entire customer
satisfaction.
In this manner; customer suggestions and feedback are highly valued for improving
our products and services standards.
In order to maintain quality and best customer services; following terms & conditions
are applicable with reference to various ‘Shipment & Delivery’ related matters.

1. Delivery Charges

Delivery charges all over Pakistan are _____
Customers are not required to pay any additional charges to the courier.

2. Shipment Processing Time

All orders are processed within 06 Hrs.
You may add or remove any additional product during this time.

3. Shipment Delivery Time

All orders are delivered within 5-7 working days in almost all major cities.
However, for remote cities & towns it may take additional time depending upon your
location; volume of your ordered products (bulk orders) & available courier, cargo or
transport services.
Orders are processed 07 days a week including weekends and holidays.

4. Shipment Delivery Medium

All orders are delivered through reliable national & international courier / cargo
services while ensuring quality and timely delivery of products.
Organisia Store- Shipment & Delivery Policy ~By BizKon 2
Ref Id: BK.2021-01/0738
Shipment & Delivery Policy

5. Duties and Taxes or Any Additional Charges

Customers don’t have to pay any additional charges, duties or taxes but only the
amount mentioned along with the product/s they have purchased.

6. Return & Refund

Organisia offers 100% return & refund within 07 working days.
*Conditions Apply

7. Return & Refund Conditions

Organisia offers 100% return & refund guarantee if the product is not as it should be
like mismatched products (different than ordered), defective, expired products, bad in
taste or quality.
Customer will bear the shipment return charges.
Return & refund is not applicable in case of change of mind.

8. Complaint regarding Damaged Products or Receiving Empty Box

Organisia delivers through reliable courier/ cargo services to ensure you receive your
ordered product/s without any trouble.
You’re advised to open the package in front of courier staff to ensure you received
exactly what you have ordered. Organisia will not accept any claim of receiving
empty box, missing or damaged stuff if the product is not checked at the time of
receiving.
In such cases, please call Organisia Help immediately & report the problem. Our
staff will guide about how to proceed.
However, quality, expiry & similar other complaints will be entertained within next 07
days.
Organisia Store- Shipment & Delivery Policy ~By BizKon 3
Ref Id: BK.2021-01/0738
Shipment & Delivery Policy

9. Return & Refund Procedure

The procedure is simple and easy by following few steps;
i. Contact Organisia Help
ii. Explain the reason for return
iii. Mention if you want a replacement or refund
iv. The staff will guide about how to return the product/s
v. As soon as the product/s are received by Organisia; the customer will receive
either refund or replacement product/s as desired.
For additional queries about shipment & delivery; pls feel to contact us at;
Cell: +92 333 1312728
E-mail: [email protected]